District 19C Cabinet Members
District Governor
Ronald Smircich
Lacey Lamplighters Lions Club
H: 360-491-6427
8314 Walnut Rd NE
Olympia, WA 98516
Email: governor@md19clions.org
1st Vice District Governor
Sharon Sikes
Lacey Sunrise Lions Club
H: 360-412-0225 C: 360-918-1078 W: 360-412-0225
9523 Piperhill Dr SE
Olympia, WA 98513
Email: 1vdg@md19clions.org
2nd Vice District Governor
Patrick Burch Pat (Sherri Burch)
Poulsbo Lions Club
C: 360-471-1572
10771 Hillsboro Dr NW PO Box 1207
Silverdale, WA 98383-1207
Email: 2vdg@md19clions.org
Immediate Past District Governor
Jan Weatherly (Art)
Olympia Host Lions Club
H: 360-898-0060 C: 360-489-4277
161 E Michelle Drive
Union, WA 98592
Email: ipdg@md19clions.org
Secretary
Lisa Ikeda (Peter Tanaka)
Fife Lions Club
H: 253-216-3876 C: 253-219-1881
6205 91st St E
Puyallup, WA 98371
Email: secretary@md19clions.org
Treasurer
Gail Slosson
Lacey Sunrise Lions Club
H: 206-818-7631
5928 Ashbourne Lane SE
Olympia, WA 98501
Email: treasurer@md19clions.org
Zone Chairperson Zone 2
Bill Zidel
Olympia Capitol City Lions Club
H: 360-438-3503 C: 360-790-7398
5143 Blacktail Ct NE
Olympia, WA 98516-2136
Email: Zone2@md19clions.org
Zone Chairperson Zone 3
Dorothy Burt
Federal Way Lions Club
C: 541-602-3190
1842 S 285th Place Apt D
Federal Way, WA 98003
Email: Zone3@md19clions.org
Zone Chairperson Zone 4
Virginia Shields Ginger (James)
Poulsbo Lions Club
H: 360-779-3413
17811 9th Ave NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370-8426
Email: Zone4@md19clions.org
Zone Chairperson Zone 5
Darrell Behounek
Spanaway Lions Club
H: 1-253-212-9976 C: 1-253-620-0926
PO Box 44987 15626 17th Ave Ct E
Tacoma, WA 98448-0987
Email: Zone5@md19clions.org
Zone Chairperson Zone 6
Christian Beck (Bernice)
Rainier Lions Club
H: 360-446-2498 C: 360-791-8540 W: 360-458-4545
15247 Runyon Rd SE
Rainier, WA 98576-9752
Email: Zone6@md19clions.org
Global Leadership
Allen Hedstrom Al (Linda)
Silverdale Sunrise Lions Club
C: 360-621-8713 W: 360-621-8713
4146 Big Beef Crossing
Bremerton, WA 98312
Email: leadership@md19clions.org
Global Membership
Robert Johnson
Tacoma Centennial Lions Club
C: 253-353-3043
4818 No 18th
Tacoma, WA 98406
Email: membership@md19clions.org
Retention
Ida Malone
Bremerton Central Lions Club
H: 1-360-377-5181 C: 1-360-710-8949
740 NE Woods Court
Bremerton, WA 98311-2568
Email: retention@md19clions.org
Extension
Jan Weatherly (Art)
Olympia Host Lions Club
H: 360-898-0060 C: 360-489-4277
161 E Michelle Drive
Union, WA 98592
Email: extension@md19clions.org
Young Adult Recruitment Specialist
Okan Cil
Lakewood Knights Lions Club
H: 253-213-7204 C: 253-213-7204
11424 105th Ave SW
Lakewood, WA 98498
Email: recruit@md19clions.org
Roster
David Risley Dave
Poulsbo Lions Club
H: 360-930-2751
23989 Dove Lane NW
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Email: roster@md19clions.org
Public Relations
Anne Marie Mafi
Key Peninsula Lions Club
H: 253-267-8226
11810 159th St Kp N
Gig Harbor, WA 98329-4669
Email: pr@md19clions.org
Public Relations
Brieanne Berg Bb
Enumclaw Lions Club
H: 206-715-0564
16915 SE 272nd Street Suite #100 61
Covington, WA 98042
Email: pr@md19clions.org
Public Relations
Rebecca Anderson (Jonathan Homiak)
Fife Lions Club
H: 253-651-4982
5907 Harry Smith Rd E
Fife, WA 98424
Email: pr@md19clions.org
Public Relations
Heather Davis
North Mason Lions Club
C: 1-360-912-0015
21 NE Rainbow Lane
Belfair, WA 98528
Email: pr@md19clions.org
Strategic Planning
Ronald Smircich
Lacey Lamplighters Lions Club
H: 360-491-6427
8314 Walnut Rd NE
Olympia, WA 98516
Email: plan@md19clions.org
Convention
Michael Petty
Olympia Host Lions Club
H: 360-943-5399 C: 360-259-3276
2329 Lakemoor Dr SW
Olympia, WA 98512
Email: convention@md19clions.org
Convention
Margie Torbron Margie (Jack Torbron)
Bremerton Central Lions Club
H: 360-373-7409 C: 360-265-1535
2102 N Callow Ave
Bremerton, WA 98312
Email: convention@md19clions.org
Contests & Awards
Patrick Burch Pat (Sherri Burch)
Poulsbo Lions Club
C: 360-471-1572
10771 Hillsboro Dr NW PO Box 1207
Silverdale, WA 98383-1207
Email: contests@md19clions.org
Centennial Coordinator
Robert Johnson
Tacoma Centennial Lions Club
C: 253-353-3043
4818 No 18th
Tacoma, WA 98406
Email: CentenialCelebration100@md19clions.org
Constitution and By-Laws
Arthur Weatherly Art (Jan)
Olympia Host Lions Club
H: 360-898-0060 C: 360-480-4392
161 E Michelle Drive
Union, WA 98592
Email: cbl@md19clions.org
Parliamentarian
J W Bill Ellis Jr (Barbara)
Federal Way Lions Club
H: 253-925-5865 C: 253-370-2483
32820 20th Ave S #22
Federal Way, WA 98003
Email: parliamentarian@md19clions.org
Alert
Cindy Morey (Lee)
Eatonville Day Break Lions Club
H: 360-832-3965 W: 360-832-3965
49107 Pilgrim Road Ext E
Eatonville, WA 98328
Email: alert@md19clions.org
Alert
Lee Morey (Cindy)
Eatonville Day Break Lions Club
H: 1-360-832-3965 W: 1-306-832-3965
49107 Pilgrim Road Ext E
Eatonville, WA 98328
Email: alert@md19clions.org
Camp LEO
Lonzell Johnson
Enumclaw Lions Club
C: 253-797-9850
PO Box 884
Buckley, WA 98321
Email: campleo@md19clions.org
CARE
Marlene Doyle
Tacoma Southeast Lions Club
H: 1-253-472-5238 C: 1-253-232-9219 W: 1-253-475-0990
6660 E Grandview
Tacoma, WA 98404-5011
Email: care@md19clions.org
Diabetes Awareness
John Herr II
Puyallup South Hill Lions Club
C: 253-302-9527
12306 125th Street East
Puyallup, WA 98374-5279
Email: diabetes@md19clions.org
Environment
Jim Reddick
Olympia Host Lions Club
H: 001-360-352-0980
723 Eastside St NE
Olympia, WA 98506
Email: environment@md19clions.org
Environment Photo Contest
John Kirry (Sharon)
Gig Harbor Lions Club
H: 253-265-1466 C: 253-225-1824 W: 253-225-1824
3007 79th Avenue Ct NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Email: envphoto@md19clions.org
Global Service
Patricia Lovell Patti
Puyallup Valley Lions Club
H: 253-536-1449 C: 253-353-0924
15521 66th Avenue East
Puyallup, WA 98375-7429
Email: service@md19clions.org
Hearing
Bill Miller (Chris)
Lacey Sunrise Lions Club
H: 360-455-9239 C: 360-280-1169
2934 Campus Prairie Loop NE
Lacey, WA 98516
Email: hear@md19clions.org
Hunger
Yolanda Trout-manuel (Ron)
Auburn Noon Lions Club
H: 253-939-5707 C: 509-200-0123
2950 17th Street SE
Auburn, WA 98092
Email: hunger@md19clions.org
International Understanding and Cooperation
John Doyle (Marlene Doyle)
Tacoma Southeast Lions Club
H: 1-253-472-5238 C: 1-253-209-7453 W: 1-253-209-7453
6660 E Grandview Avenue
Tacoma , WA 98404-5011
Email: understand@md19clions.org
LCI Foundation Coordinator
Patrick Taylor (Gloria)
Auburn Noon Lions Club
H: 253-833-9155
1812 4th Pl NE
Auburn, WA 98002
Email: lcif@md19clions.org
LEO Clubs
Karl Ostheller Doco (Pauline)
Poulsbo Lions Club
H: 360-598-2239
1980 NE Ridgewood St
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Email: leoclubs@md19clions.org
NLF Liaison
David Risley Dave
Poulsbo Lions Club
H: 360-930-2751
23989 Dove Lane NW
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Email: nlf.liaison@md19clions.org
NWLERC Liaison
Judy Bergvall (John)
Lacey Sunrise Lions Club
H: 360-491-1800
4511 Sleater Kinney Road NE
Olympia , WA 98506
Email: nwlerc@md19clions.org
Peace Poster
Jim Snyder (Jacquie)
Shelton Lions Club
W: 360-275-3670
2131 East Mason Benson Road
Grapeview, WA 98546
Email: peaceposter@md19clions.org
Project New Hope Northwest
Patrick Bucknell (Nancy)
Lacey Sunrise Lions Club
H: 360-456-1525 C: 360-791-9121
2402 Abernethy Rd NE
Olympia, WA 98516
Email: pnhnw@md19clions.org
Scouting Liaison
Garth Holmes
Olympia West Lions Club
H: 360-943-3843 C: 360-338-2434
1534 Colonial Ct SW
Olympia, WA 98512-5519
Email: scouts@md19clions.org
Vision
Roland Arper
Silverdale Dandy Lions Club
H: 360-871-4535 C: 360-908-4577
1494 Vaughn Lane
Port Orchard, WA 98366
Email: vision@md19clions.org
Your Club, Your Way
John Kirry (Sharon)
Gig Harbor Lions Club
H: 253-265-1466 C: 253-225-1824 W: 253-225-1824
3007 79th Avenue Ct NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Email: yourclub@md19clions.org
Your Club, Your Way
Allen Hedstrom Al (Linda)
Silverdale Sunrise Lions Club
C: 360-621-8713 W: 360-621-8713
4146 Big Beef Crossing
Bremerton, WA 98312
Email: yourclub@md19clions.org
Youth Exchange
George Robison (Cindy)
Key Peninsula Lions Club
H: 253-853-2721 C: 253-592-2429
14017 56th Ave NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332-9184
Email: youthexchange@md19clions.org
Follow District 19C Lions
Sign In
Username
Register
Password
Forgot Password?